NC30

Accurate Nut Crimping

Finn-Power NC30 crimping machine for serial production.

Finn-Power NC20, NC30, NC40 and NC60 nut crimping machines provide fast, accurate operation in crimping the nut / ferrule / bush set on ends of hydraulic hoses. These models are intended for use in serial manufacturing. A special centering pin, selected according to ferrule size is used during the crimping. The machine produces accurate and consistent results.

Options

  • Foot pedal
  • Mechanical backstop device
  • Auto greasing G3
  • Remote control unit
  • Counter
  • A3 Signal
  • Pressure Crimping
  • Bar Code Reader
  • Step Crimping
  • Online Quality Control
  • Speed Control
  • 12" Control Screen

Contact Sales Regional Service Order Parts

 
  •  = Standard
  •  = Optional
  •  = Not Available
ModelNC20NC30NC40NC60CC22CC24
Crimping range (mm) 112 — 4912 — 6312 — 10512 — 16010 — 5410 — 61
Crimping range (inches) 10.47 — 1.930.47 — 2.480.47 — 4.130.47 — 6.300.39 — 2.120.39 — 2.40
Crimping force (kN)50066093013006801300
Crimping force (tonnage)50669313068130
Number of crimps / hour 2210024001900160017001280
Max. hose size (inches)223"
Die setNC20NC30NC 13NC 13CC22P20
Maximum opening (mm) 4+18+26+26+29+25+25
Master die (D / L mm)99 / 2299 / 35140 / 37 220 / 5784 / 5284 / 80
Master die (D / L inches)3.90 / 0.873.90 / 1.383.90 / 1.46 8.66 / 2.243.31 / 2.053.31 / 3.15
Motor (kW)344434
Motor (HP)4.05.55.55.54.05.5
QC tool
Foot pedal
Control unit: integrated
Backstop device: mechanic
Backstop device: electric
Mirror
UC1/ICC1
UC2/ICC2
UC3/ICC3
ICC4
Auto greasing G3
Remote control unit
A3 signal option
Length (mm)835835835835597597
Width (mm)8858858851015475586
Height (mm)997997997997722780
Length (inches)32.932.932.932.923.623.6
Width (inches)34.834.834.839.918.823.1
Height (inches)39.339.339.339.328.430.7
Weight (kg)220240240430125178
Weight (lbs)4855295291152276393
  1. With standard dies. Crimping range can be increased with special dies.
  2. Theoretical with ½ hose, diameter 10 mm.
  3. See table for die set data.
  4. Maximum opening is the total die travel. Add this value to the minimum crimping diameter of the die set used. The result is the maximum opening of the machine with die set in place.
  5. 12V / 24V. Overload controlled.
  6. 1-phase / 3-phase.
  7. FP140 dies can be used without adapter dies.
  8. Hydraulic hose / industrial hose.
  9. With adapter dies.
  10. Hose cutter.
  11. Full cycle.
  12. Die travel / feeding channel.
  13. NC20, NC30 and NC40 dies can be used.
  14. Available for P20, P32 and CC22 dies.
  15. Not available in MS control.
  16. Technical implementation varies depending on the machine model. Please verify the suitability of the option from your distributor.

There are no reviews written for this product at the time. Maybe you can be the first!