NC40ZUC

Fast and Accurate

Fast and accurate nut crimping for serial manufacturing.

Finn-Power NC40ZUC nut crimping machines provide fast and accurate operation in crimping the nut, ferrule, bush set on ends of hydraulic hoses. A special centering pin, which is selected according to ferrule size, is used during the crimping. The machine produces accurate and consistent results. NC40ZUC is intended for use in automatic lines or applications for serial manufacturing.

Accessories

  • Foot pedal
  • Mechanical backstop device
  • Auto greasing G3
  • Remote control unit
  • Counter
  • A3 signal option
  • UC1, UC2, UC3

Contact Sales Regional Service Order Parts

 
  •  = Standard
  •  = Optional
  •  = Not Available
ModelNC20UCNC30UCNC40UCNC60UCCC22UCCC24UC
Crimping range (mm) 112 — 4912 — 6312 — 10512 — 16010 — 5410 — 61
Crimping range (inches) 10.47 — 1.930.47 — 2.480.47 — 4.130.47 — 6.300.39 — 2.120.39 — 2.40
Crimping force (kN)50066093013006801300
Crimping force (tonnage)50669313068130
Number of crimps / hour 2210024001900160017001280
Max. hose size (inches)223"
Die setNC20NC30NC 13NC 13CC22P20
Maximum opening (mm) 4+18+26+26+29+25+25
Master die (D / L mm)99 / 2299 / 35140 / 37 220 / 5784 / 5284 / 80
Master die (D / L inches)3.90 / 0.873.90 / 1.383.90 / 1.46 8.66 / 2.243.31 / 2.053.31 / 3.15
ControlUCUCUCUCUCUC
Motor (kW)344434
Motor (HP)4.05.55.55.54.05.5
QC tool
Foot pedal
Control unit: integrated
Backstop device: mechanic
Backstop device: electric
Mirror
UC1
UC2
UC3
Auto greasing G3
Remote control unit
Counter 18
A3 signal option
Length (mm)835835835835597597
Width (mm)8858858851015475586
Height (mm)997997997997722780
Length (inches)32.932.932.932.923.623.6
Width (inches)34.834.834.839.918.823.1
Height (inches)39.339.339.339.328.430.7
Weight (kg)220240240430125178
Weight (lbs)4855295291152276393
  1. With standard dies. Crimping range can be increased with special dies.
  2. Theoretical with ½ hose, diameter 10 mm.
  3. See table for die set data.
  4. Maximum opening is the total die travel. Add this value to the minimum crimping diameter of the die set used. The result is the maximum opening of the machine with die set in place.
  5. 12V / 24V. Overload controlled.
  6. 1-phase / 3-phase.
  7. FP140 dies can be used without adapter dies.
  8. Hydraulic hose / industrial hose.
  9. With adapter dies.
  10. Hose cutter.
  11. Full cycle.
  12. Die travel / feeding channel.
  13. NC20, NC30 and NC40 dies can be used.
  14. Available for P20, P32 and CC22 dies.
  15. Not available in MS control.
  16. Technical implementation varies depending on the machine model. Please verify the suitability of the option from your distributor.
  17. Available in UC models only.
  18. Standard feature in UC models, includes ascending/descending counter.

There are no reviews written for this product at the time. Maybe you can be the first!